If you’re looking for a retreat that can help change the way you approach life, push you the extra mile, and introduce you to your inner self, come explore the Inner Walk Program at Wonderland Healing Center. This transformational retreat will provide you the space to discover your own healing abilities, learning abilities, and inner strength. The practice includes walking for 4 hours a day, 4 days in a row in a specialized jungle shala surrounded by lush nature and peaceful serenity. Spiritual practices such as meditation or yoga support the building of our relationship to ourselves in a calm and peaceful environment allowing us to quiet some of the “noise” in our heads we are used to dealing with on a daily basis. Instead of avoiding the noise, Inner Walk allows us to meet the noise. We want to connect with ourselves amidst the commotion of our minds. Here you will gain tools that can help manage your noisy and distracting existence more peacefully, and skills to apply those tools to your daily lives. Alongside the walking practice, you will be able to enjoy the wide variety of daily yoga and meditation classes, and additional harmonizing workshops and events – suitable for all levels of experience. The luxurious facilities also include an outdoor pool and herbal steam sauna.

 

RETREAT HIGHLIGHTS

    • 4 days of walking meditation
    • Lectures and events during evenings
    • Shuttle transfer to the ferry port – Private Room Only!
    • Daily vegan meals and drinks
    • 7 nights accommodation

SKILL LEVEL

      • Beginner
      • Intermediate
      • Advanced

Yoga Styles

      • Hatha
      • Kundalini
      • Vinyasa
      • Yin
      • Nidra
      • Therapeutic
      • Alignment

Yoga Retreat Packages Prices (Thai Baht) – Only 7 nights Up

RoomDormPrivate- SinglePrivate- CoupleDormPrivate- SinglePrivate- Couple
April - Nov 2020April - Nov 2020April - Nov 2020Dec 2020Dec 2020Dec 2020
3 Nights6,00010,80015,3006,60012,00016,500
7 Nights14,00025,20035,70015,40028,00038,500
11 Nights22,00039,60056,10024,20044,00060,500
15 Nights30,00054,00076,50033,00060,00082,500
21 Nights42,00075,600107,10046,20084,000115,500
28 Nights56,000100,800142,80061,600112,000154,000
WebSite Innerwalk - Google Drive

© 2020 by Wonderland Healing Center