Vegan Retreat

Vegan Retreat

Wonderland Healing Center invites you to enjoy an all vegan retreat with a wide variety of yoga and meditation classes suitable for all levels of practitioners. The program is designed to support a holistic experience and promote a deeper connection with your body and mind. We believe in veganism as an all-encompassing approach to lifestyle, from the food we consume and the amount of waste we create, to our connection to our surroundings, and a symbiotic relationship with the planet we live on. Wonderland exemplifies this lifestyle in a holistic way, from our all-vegan buffet to the way we built and continue to live in the space. As a plant-based vegan diet can offer all the goodness you need for a healthy and balanced life, this unique retreat provides three daily all-vegan buffet meals that are constantly changing and providing our guests with a truly global palate. Alongside daily classes, we offer an ever changing variety of harmonizing workshops and events, and guests can also relax and renew with a Thai massage or choose an in-room treatment from the extensive, holistic healing treatment menu. Luxurious facilities also include an outdoor pool and an herbal steam sauna.

Wonderland vegan retreat

  • 3 daily yoga sessions
  • 2 daily guided meditation
  • Evening events
  • Relaxing Thai massages treatments (for private rooms only)
  • Access to the swimming pool and herbal steam sauna
  • Refreshing juices and coconut water
  • 7 nights accommodation
  • 3 daily vegan meals

SKILL LEVEL

  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced

Yoga Styles

  • Hatha
  • Kundalini
  • Vinyasa
  • Yin
  • Nidra
  • Therapeutic
  • Alignment

YOGA RETREAT PACKAGES PRICES (THAI BAHT)

Room
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
May - 19 Dec 2020May - 19 Dec 2020May - 19 Dec 202020 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 2120 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 2120 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 216th Jan - Nov 20216th Jan - Nov 20216th Jan - Nov 2021
3 Nights3,0006,0007,5003,0007,5009,0003,0007,5009,000
7 Nights7,00014,00017,5007,00017,50021,0007,00017,50021,000
11 Nights11,00022,00027,50011,00027,50033,00011,00027,50033,000
15 Nights15,00030,00037,50015,00037,50045,00015,00037,50045,000
21 Nights21,00042,00052,50021,00052,50063,00021,00052,50063,000
28 Nights28,00056,00070,00028,00070,00084,00028,00070,00084,000
3 Nights
May - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm3000
Private- Single6000
Private- Couple7500
7 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm7,000
Private- Single14,000
Private- Couple17,500
11 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm11,000
Private- Single22,000
Private- Couple27,500
15 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm15,000
Private- Single30,000
Private- Couple37,500
21 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm21,000
Private- Single42,000
Private- Couple52,500
28 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm28,000
Private- Single56,000
Private- Couple70,000
3 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm3000
Private- Single7500
Private- Couple9000
7 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm7,000
Private- Single17,500
Private- Couple21,000
11 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm11,000
Private- Single27,500
Private- Couple33,000
15 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm15,000
Private- Single37,500
Private- Couple45,000
21 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm21,000
Private- Single52,500
Private- Couple63,000
28 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm28,000
Private- Single70,000
Private- Couple84,000
3 Nights
May - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm3000
Private- Single6000
Private- Couple7500
7 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm7,000
Private- Single14,000
Private- Couple17,500
11 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm11,000
Private- Single22,000
Private- Couple27,500
15 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm15,000
Private- Single30,000
Private- Couple37,500
21 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm21,000
Private- Single42,000
Private- Couple52,500
28 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm28,000
Private- Single56,000
Private- Couple70,000
3 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm3000
Private- Single7500
Private- Couple9000
7 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm7,000
Private- Single17,500
Private- Couple21,000
11 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm11,000
Private- Single27,500
Private- Couple33,000
15 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm15,000
Private- Single37,500
Private- Couple45,000
21 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm21,000
Private- Single52,500
Private- Couple63,000
28 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm28,000
Private- Single70,000
Private- Couple84,000