Yoga RETREATS

Wonderland Healing Center’s yoga retreat and classes are designed to provide the perfect environment for your spiritual and physical growth.

Our newly built, light-filled yoga shala faces a tropical forest, and the soothing sounds of the nearby river make every yoga practice an energising and uplifting experience. This island attracts some of the most experienced yoga teachers in each field, and Wonderland is fortunate to collaborate with many of them, season after season.

We offer a wide variety of Yoga and Meditation classes for all levels to support a holistic wellness experience that harmonizes body, mind and spirit.

Diverse Schedule of Yoga Classes and Events:

  • Ashtanga yoga
  • Hatha yoga
  • Kundalini yoga
  • Yin yoga
  • Acro yoga
  • Jivamukti yoga
  • Meditation and Mindfulness classes
  • Philosophy lectures=
  • Sound healing
  • Kirtan singing
  • Chakra Balancing
  • Rebirthing Breath Work
  • Reiki
  • Fire and Dinner gathering
  • Movie nights
  • Women’s circle
  • Many more…

Yoga Retreats

Our 4, 7 and 11 day yoga retreats combine full-board, healthy vegan nutrition, with Thai massages, meditation and mindfulness sessions, as well as pranayama (conscious breath work). Whether you wish to address certain physical limitations, develop a regular home practice or deepen and intensify your existing practice, our wellness consultation upon arrival will guide you towards the right program.

As a relaxing complement to your daily schedule, bask in our Thai herbal steam sauna or swim gentle laps in the swimming pool. For those wanting a little more activity, there are several stunning waterfall hikes nearby, not to mention pristine, white sand beaches offering water sports or diving, and the majestic Khao Ra Mountain can be hiked from Wonderland’s backyard!

During Wonderland’s yoga retreat you can also enjoy harmonising workshops, music and movie events, philosophy lectures or even learn to practice Reiki Healing. Our diverse schedule is designed to heal and empower you towards a new, attuned beginning!

Alternatively, if you desire a more personalized program, Wonderland offers private one-to-one yoga sessions with bespoke instruction, along with complementary holistic treatments.

If your stay is shorter, or longer than 4, 7 or 11 days, you can tailor our yoga retreats to the length of your vacation.

Whats Included?

  • Superior, air conditioned accommodation
  • 3 amazing vegan buffet meals daily on our Vegan restaurant space for healthy, nutritious meals
  • Yoga classes, meditation, dance, sound healing, breathwork etc…
  • Tailor the program to your individual needs
  • Round Trip transfer from Koh Phangan ferry port – Private rooms Only!
  • Tropical welcome drink upon arrival
  • A variety of herbal cleansers and nutritional supplements
  • Herbal teas and filtered water
  • Access to the swimming pool and herbal steam sauna and all resorts facilities
  • Free wifi throughout the resort

yoga practices

• Ashtanga yoga
• Hatha yoga
• Kundalini yoga
• Yin yoga

• Acro yoga
• Jivamukti yoga
• Meditation and Mindfulness
• Philosophy lectures

• Sound healing
• Kirtan singing
• Chakra Balancing
• Rebirthing Breath Work

• Reiki
• Fire and Dinner Gathering
• Movie Nights
• Womens Circle

YOGA RETREAT PACKAGES PRICES (THAI BAHT)

Room
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
Dorm
Private- Single
Private- Couple
May - 19 Dec 2020May - 19 Dec 2020May - 19 Dec 202020 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 2120 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 2120 Dec 20 - 5 Jan 216th Jan - Nov 20216th Jan - Nov 20216th Jan - Nov 2021
3 Nights3,0006,0007,5003,0007,5009,0003,0007,5009,000
7 Nights7,00014,00017,5007,00017,50021,0007,00017,50021,000
11 Nights11,00022,00027,50011,00027,50033,00011,00027,50033,000
15 Nights15,00030,00037,50015,00037,50045,00015,00037,50045,000
21 Nights21,00042,00052,50021,00052,50063,00021,00052,50063,000
28 Nights28,00056,00070,00028,00070,00084,00028,00070,00084,000
3 Nights
May - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm3000
Private- Single6000
Private- Couple7500
7 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm7,000
Private- Single14,000
Private- Couple17,500
11 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm11,000
Private- Single22,000
Private- Couple27,500
15 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm15,000
Private- Single30,000
Private- Couple37,500
21 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm21,000
Private- Single42,000
Private- Couple52,500
28 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm28,000
Private- Single56,000
Private- Couple70,000
3 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm3000
Private- Single7500
Private- Couple9000
7 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm7,000
Private- Single17,500
Private- Couple21,000
11 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm11,000
Private- Single27,500
Private- Couple33,000
15 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm15,000
Private- Single37,500
Private- Couple45,000
21 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm21,000
Private- Single52,500
Private- Couple63,000
28 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm28,000
Private- Single70,000
Private- Couple84,000
3 Nights
May - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm3000
Private- Single6000
Private- Couple7500
7 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm7,000
Private- Single14,000
Private- Couple17,500
11 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm11,000
Private- Single22,000
Private- Couple27,500
15 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm15,000
Private- Single30,000
Private- Couple37,500
21 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm21,000
Private- Single42,000
Private- Couple52,500
28 NightsMay - 19 Dec 2020
Dorm28,000
Private- Single56,000
Private- Couple70,000
3 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm3000
Private- Single7500
Private- Couple9000
7 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm7,000
Private- Single17,500
Private- Couple21,000
11 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm11,000
Private- Single27,500
Private- Couple33,000
15 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm15,000
Private- Single37,500
Private- Couple45,000
21 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm21,000
Private- Single52,500
Private- Couple63,000
28 Nights20 Dec 20 - Nov 21
Dorm28,000
Private- Single70,000
Private- Couple84,000